Results Articles

archive-default

Saturday Monthly Medal 1/8/20

Date: Saturday, 1 August 2020 Event: Saturday Members – STROKE Sponsor: Pedro’s Monthly Medal Field: 66 Winner A Rodney Edwards 68 Grades A Rodney Edwards 68 Grades A Manzar Saeed… Read More

1st August 2020
archive-default

Thursday Stableford 30/7/20

Date: Thursday, 30 July 2020 Event: Thursday Members – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 39 Winners Kerry F Lehman 40 Winners Adrian Siely 39 Winners Tyrone Gleeson 39 Winners Ross Carpenter 38… Read More

30th July 2020
archive-default

Ladies Stableford Results 29/7/2020

Today’s event: Stableford 1,2,3 29th July 2020 Sponsor: UGC Overall winner:  Rose Paton, Ros Dabner & Mary Wyllie 68 pts $15 Voucher Stableford Winner:   Ju Hall 38 pts  $10 Voucher… Read More

29th July 2020
archive-default

Saturday Stableford 25/7/20

Date: Saturday, 25 July 2020 Event: Saturday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: UBC Field: 64 Winners Jasper Kubank 45 Winners Norm Day 38 Winners Brian Walsh 37 Winners Cameron Allen 37… Read More

25th July 2020
archive-default

Thursday Stableford 23/7/20

Date: Thursday, 23 July 2020 Event: Thursday Members – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 38 Winner Hilton Gossage 38 R/UP John Huddlestone 38 3RD Ross Carpenter 38 4TH Terry Leary 37 NTP… Read More

23rd July 2020
archive-default

Wednesday 22nd Results

Today’s event: Stableford 22nd July 2020 Sponsor: UGC No. of players: 21   Overall winner:  Mary Wyllie    37 pts   Div 1 winner:  Raelene Chugg     32 pts on a count back… Read More

23rd July 2020
archive-default

Vets/Members Stroke 21/7/20

Date: Tuesday, 21 July 2020 Event: Vet Monthly Medal – STROKE Sponsor: Field: 54 Winners Ian England 70 Winners Kerry F Lehman 71 Winners Brian Miller 72 Winners Adrian Siely… Read More

21st July 2020
archive-default

Saturday Stableford 18/7/20

Date: Saturday, 18 July 2020 Event: Saturday Stableford – STABLE Sponsor: Sports Power Ulverstone Field: 59 Winner Scott Malone 38 R/UP Eric Howells 37 3RD Jack Siely 37 4TH Greg… Read More

18th July 2020
archive-default

Thursdays Stableford 16/7/20

Date: Thursday, 16 July 2020 Event: Thursday Members – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 41 Winner Ryan George 45 R/UP Hilton Gossage 39 3RD Noddy Nielsen 39 4TH Alex G Smith 38… Read More

16th July 2020
archive-default

Ladies May Club Spoon

Ladies Results 15th July 2020 Today’s event: Club Spoon, LEAST Putts Grades: 0-20   21-26   27-45 Sponsor: UGC Overall Winner:    Vicki Edwards   89-18-71   Runner/Up:    Lisa Beard  107-33-74   Div 1 Gross: Vicki… Read More

15th July 2020