Results Articles

archive-default

Ladies 22nd January

  Today’s event: Stableford Grades:0-22,23-29,30-45 Sponsor: UGC Overall Winner: Kathryn Howells  c/b 38pts Runner/Up: Ros Dabner 38pts  Div 1 Winner: Jacki Lawson 36 pts  Div 2 Winner: Pat Deegan 34… Read More

22nd January 2020
archive-default

Vets Monthly Medal/ Members Stroke 21/1/20

 Vets Monthly Medal – STROKE Winner Peter Thomson 63 R/UP George Gryta 65 Third  Michael Davis 67 Forth  Karl Braun 68 NTP 9th John Mossop Propin 18th Tim Conroy Ball… Read More

21st January 2020
archive-default

Irish Stableford/ Golden Egg 18/1/20

IRISH STABLEFORD Winners 95 pts Peter King Lachlan Nixon Richard Lintner Wayne Wing R/UP  94 pts Glenn Hardy Bill Hardy Matt Perry Andrew Smith Third  93pts Kerrie Brain Raelene Chugg… Read More

20th January 2020
archive-default

Thursdays Stableford 16/1/20

 Thursday Members – STABLEFORD  Winner Andrew Wing 38 R/UP Alex G Smith 37 3RD Peter Snook 37 NTP 18th Greg Sullivan NTP 9th Alan Miller Ball Rundown  Ross Carpenter Barry… Read More

16th January 2020
archive-default

Ladies 15th January

Grades: 0-21,22-27,28-45 Overall Winner: Di Woodhouse 37pts c/b Runner/Up: Robyn Tate 37 pts Div 1 Winner: G.Melhuish 35 pts c/b Div 2 Winner: F.Hamilton 35 pts c/b      … Read More

15th January 2020
archive-default

Vets Championship Members Stableford 14/1/20

Vets Championship Nett Winner A Peter Osborne 136 Nett R/UP A Malcolm Wells 137 Nett Winner B Allan Miller 133 Nett R/UP B Peter Snook Gross Winner A Tyrone Gleeson… Read More

14th January 2020
archive-default

Saturday Stableford 11/1/20

Winner Greg Parsons 41 R/UP Charlie Langmaid 41 3RD Wayne Wing 40 4TH Tyrone Gleeson 40 NTP 9th Wayne Wing NTP 18th Chris Haynes Pro Pin Chris Haynes Ball Rundown… Read More

11th January 2020
archive-default

Thursday Members 9/1/20

Thursday Members – STABLEFORD Winner Michael Chugg 38 R/UP Ross Carpenter 37 3RD Carney Hall 37 NTP 18th John Huddlestone Pro Pin John Huddlestone Ball Rundown John Huddlestone Peter Osborne… Read More

9th January 2020
archive-default

Ladies 8th January

    Ladies Results 8th January Today’s event: Club Spoon, Least Putts Grades:0-21,22-27,28-45 Sponsor: UGC Overall Winner: June Owen c/b 109/39/70 Runner/Up: Sharon Crowden 80/10/70 Div 1 Gross: S.Crowden 80… Read More

8th January 2020
archive-default

Vets Championship/Members Stableford 7/1/20

Tuesday Vets – Championship Winner Alan Miller 62 R/UP Michael Goodrick 63 3RD Carney Hall 66 Ball Rundown Brian Best Tyrone Gleeson John Huddlestone Michael Davis Tony Preece Ross Carpenter… Read More

7th January 2020